Free Shipping on All Orders 1-866-764-1801

Vist our Online Store
+ Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1

    Member Sales Rating: (0)

    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    2

    Default Soundbar 3000 memoirze multple remotes?

    I was able to get the soundbar sync'd to Tv remote, but want to get my satellite remote's Tv controls to work with it as well. I was hoping the soundbar could memorize more than 1 code for each function. Can it only memorize one? As it is, the satellite remote gets the TV and soundbar volumes out sync...a real pain.

  2. #2

    Member Sales Rating: (0)

    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    2

    Default Never mind

    I found a way to get it to work. The Dish network remote also has a learn mode and all I needed to do was find a compatible code for power and then teach it the specific codes for volume and mute....done...works great.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

     

Similar Threads

  1. Need Help using apple TV with soundbar 3000
    By dgmaxfli in forum Basic Hookup/Wiring Questions
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 12-12-2010, 01:17 PM
  2. Wall Mount SoundBar 3000
    By Render972 in forum Basic Hookup/Wiring Questions
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-13-2010, 12:27 PM
  3. RTI Remotes
    By dane_peterson in forum Electronics
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-16-2010, 09:35 PM
  4. remotes
    By goingganzo in forum Electronics
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 09-22-2005, 09:29 PM
  5. remotes???????
    By warviper in forum Electronics
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 12-24-2003, 12:06 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts